PROGRAM SCHEDULE

Note: To view weekday programs, click Monday Through Friday (white text becomes blue), to view weekend programs, click SUNDAY or SATURDAY (white text becomes blue). Programs in bold text are new or have updated airtimes.  Weather Updates begin at 6:30 a.m., then every half hour.

Sunday

12:00 AM Truths That Transform Dr. D. James Kennedy
12:30 AM Speak the Word Jo Anne Ramsay
1:00 AM Moody Presents Jon Gauger
1:30 AM Road To Reality: Gospel For Asia K. P. Yohannan
2:00 AM Call to Worship Bernard Timmerman
2:30 AM The Lutheran Hour Rev. Gregory Seltz
3:00 AM Sunday Sermon J. Vernon McGee
3:45 AM Science, Scripture and Salvation Henry Morris, III
4:00 AM Excellent Living Cheryl Martin
4:30 AM God’s Word of Power for the Hour Bishop Francis S. Myles, Sr.
5:00 AM Ministry in the Marketplace Rev. Richard L. Hamlet
5:30 AM Unshackled! Pacific Garden Mission
6:00 AM Born to Win Ronald Dart
6:30 AM Call to Worship Bernard Timmerman
7:00 AM Sunday Sermon J. Vernon McGee
7:45 AM Now Faith Be Whole Pastor Gertrude Henderson
8:00 AM Lighting the Way Pastor Scott Craig
8:30 AM God’s Word of Power for the Hour Bishop Francis S. Myles, Sr.
9:00 AM Truths That Transform Dr. D. James Kennedy
9:30 AM Road To Reality: Gospel For Asia K. P. Yohannan
10:00 AM Independent Church of God Hour of Power (LIVE) Claritha Stewart
10:30 AM Excellent Living Cheryl Martin
11:00 AM Cherrydale Baptist Church Steve King
12:00 PM Questions and Answers J. Vernon McGee
12:30 PM Main Street Doris Newcomb
12:45 PM Miraculous Medal Novena Fr. Alfred J. Harris
1:00 PM Freedom’s Ring Alan Reinach
1:15 PM Maranatha Rev. Dr. Joe Glover
1:30 PM The Old Fashioned Revival Hour Dr. Charles E. Fuller
2:30 PM Truths That Transform Dr. D. James Kennedy
3:00 PM Happy Am I Walter D. Roman, Sr.
3:30 PM Road To Reality: Gospel For Asia K. P. Yohannan
4:00 PM Whole Truth Church S. C. Johnson
5:00 PM Spiritual Bread of Life Charlie E. Simmons, Sr.
5:15 PM Christ at the Door Dr. Hall Miller & Rose Miller
5:30 PM Glorious Church LJC E. T. Goodman
6:00 PM Call to Worship Bernard Timmerman
6:30 PM Ministry in the Marketplace Rev. Richard L. Hamlet
7:00 PM Excellent Living Cheryl Martin
7:00 PM Excellent Living Cheryl Martin
7:30 PM God’s Word of Power for the Hour Bishop Francis S. Myles, Sr.
8:00 PM Lighting the Way Pastor Scott Craig
8:30 PM Sunday Sermon J. Vernon McGee
9:15 PM Freedom’s Ring Alan Reinach
9:30 PM Born to Win Ronald Dart
10:00 PM Insight for Living: Weekend Chuck Swindoll
10:30 PM Songs in the Night Erwin Lutzer
11:00 PM Cherrydale Baptist Church Steve King

Monday through Friday

12:00 New Testament Reading Russ Fiedler
12:15 World Missionary Evangelism John Cathcart
12:30 Word of Prophecy Brother Ray Pringle, Sr.
12:45 Concepts of Faith Charles Capps
1:00 In Season, Out of Season Tom DiLorenzo
1:30 Born to Win Ronald Dart
2:00 Watchman on the Wall Dr. Larry Spargimino
2:30 The Gospel Truth Andrew Wommack
2:45 Sound of Faith R. G. Hardy and Sharon Hardy Knotts
3:00 The Gospel Hour Oliver Greene
3:30 Thru the Bible J. Vernon McGee
4:00 Today In The Word Jon Gauger
4:30 Speak the Word Jo Anne Ramsay
4:45 Enjoying Everyday Life Joyce Meyer
5:00 WallBuilders David Barton and Rick Green
5:30 Insight for Living Charles Swindoll
6:00 In Season, Out of Season Tom DiLorenzo
6:30 House of Prayer Ellen Blackwell
6:45 Word of Prophecy Brother Ray Pringle, Sr.
7:00 Concepts of Faith Charles Capps
7:15 New Testament Reading Russ Fiedler
7:30 In Touch Dr. Charles Stanley
7:54 This is the Day Larry Andes
8:00 Thru The Bible J. Vernon McGee
8:27 Abiding Above Chris Hodges
8:30 World Missionary Evangelism John Cathcart
8:45 Sound Doctrine Hour/Right Start For the Day (Wednesday) Dale Crowley, Jr.
8:45 Sound Doctrine Hour/The King’s Business (Mon., Tues., Thur., Fri.) Dr. Dale Crowley
9:00 The Gospel Truth Andrew Wommack
9:15 Sound of Faith R. G. Hardy and Sharon Hardy Knotts
9:30 Enjoying Everyday Life Joyce Meyer
9:45 Concepts of Faith Charles Capps
10:00 Born to Win Ronald Dart
10:30 Insight for Living Charles Swindoll
11:00 The Gospel Hour Oliver Greene
11:30 Watchman on the Wall Dr. Larry Spargimino
12:00 Speak the Word Jo Anne Ramsay
12:15 Word of Prophecy Brother Ray Pringle, Sr.
12:30 Enjoying Everyday Life Joyce Meyer
12:45 The Blessed Hope Pat Upshaw
1:00 The Old Fashioned Revival Hour Dr. Charles E. Fuller
1:30 Thru the Bible J. Vernon McGee
2:00 Criswell Bible Broadcast Dr. W. A. Criswell
2:30 World Missionary Evangelism John Cathcart
2:45 Concepts of Faith Charles Capps
3:00 In Touch Dr. Charles Stanley
3:30 Born to Win Ronald Dart
4:00 Jay Sekulow Live! (1-hour talk show) Jay Sekulow
5:00 In the Market with Janet Parshall (2-hour LIVE talk show) Janet Parshall
5:55 This is the Day Larry Andes
6:00 In the Market with Janet Parshall (continued) Janet Parshall
7:00 Born to Win Ronald Dart
7:30 The Gospel Hour Oliver Greene
8:00 In Season, Out of Season Fr. Tom DiLorenzo
8:30 World Missionary Evangelism John Cathcart
8:45 Concepts of Faith Charles Capps
9:00 The Gospel Truth Andrew Wommack
9:15 Enjoying Everyday Life Joyce Meyer
9:30 Sound of Faith R. G. Hardy and Sharon Hardy Knotts
9:45 House of Prayer Ellen Blackwell
10:00 WallBuilders David Barton and Rick Green
10:30 Thru the Bible J. Vernon McGee
11:00 Criswell Bible Brodcast Dr. W. A. Criswell
11:30 The Old Fashioned Revival Hour Dr. Charles E. Fuller

Saturday

12:00 Insight for Living Charles Swindoll
12:30 Ministry in the Marketplace Rev. Richard L. Hamlet
1:00 Moody Presents Jon Gauger
1:30 Liberty HealthShare Dale Bellis
2:00 Speak the Word Jo Anne Ramsay
2:30 Lighting the Way Pastor Scott Craig
3:00 Born to Win Ronald Dart
3:30 Truths That Transform Dr. D. James Kennedy
4:00 Questions & Answers J. Vernon. McGee
4:30 Excellent Living Cheryl Martin
5:00 Real Estate Radio Washington Jim McQuaig
6:00 Southwest Weekends Dr. Larry Spargimino
7:00 Karen and Kids Karen Mortimer
7:15 Marian Hour Rosary Ronald Ringrose
7:45 Science, Scripture and Salvation Henry Morris, III
8:00 Main Street Doris Newcomb
8:15 Kelsey Temple COGIC Fred Morris, Sr.
8:30 Call to Worship Bernie Timmerman
9:00 The Gospel Truth Andrew Wommack
9:15 Life With a Vision (LIVE) Alexander Kurikeshu
9:30 Unshackled! Pacific Garden Mission
10:00 Real Estate Radio Washington Jim McQuaig
11:00 Happy Am I Walter D. Roman, Sr.
11:30 Behind the Curtain Scott Craig & Doug Noyes
12:00 ACLJ This Week Jay Sekulow
12:30 Liberty HealthShare Dale Bellis
1:00 Ministry in the Marketplace Rev. Richard L. Hamlet
1:30 Spiritual Bread of Life Charlie E. Simmons, Sr.
1:45 Christian Fellowship Trumpet Outreach Ministries Pastor Thomas G. Taylor
2:00 Pentecostal Sound Elder Edward A. Coles
2:15 Now Faith Be Whole Pastor Gertrude Henderson
2:30 Speak the Word Jo Anne Ramsay
3:00 Voice of Glory Nike Wilheim
3:30 Behind the Curtain Scott Craig & Doug Noyes
4:00 Real Estate Radio Washington Jim McQuaig
5:00 Southwest Weekends Dr. Larry Spargimino
6:00 ACLJ This Week Jay Sekulow
6:30 Science, Scripture and Salvation Henry Morris, III
6:45 Maranatha Rev. Dr. Joe Glover
7:00 Liberty HealthShare Dale Bellis
7:30 Speak the Word Jo Anne Ramsay
8:00 Ministry in the Marketplace Rev. Richard L. Hamlet
8:30 Moody Presents Jon Gauger
9:00 Happy Am I Walter D. Roman, Sr.
9:30 Kelsey Temple COGIC Fred Morris, Sr.
9:45 Christian Fellowship Trumpet Outreach Ministries Pastor Thomas G. Taylor
10:00 Unshackled!  Pacific Garden Mission
10:30 ACLJ This Week Jay Sekulow
11:00 Questions and Answers J. Vernon. McGee
11:30 Marian Hour Rosary Ronald Ringrose