PROGRAM SCHEDULE

Note: Programs in Bold text are NEW or HAVE UPDATED TIMES!
Weather Updates on the half hour, 6:30 AM-7PM.

Sunday

12:00 AM Truths That Transform D. James Kennedy
12:30 AM Speak the Word Jo Anne Ramsay
1:00 AM Moody Presents J. Gauger & P. Nyquist
1:30 AM Road To Reality: Gospel For Asia K. P. Yohannan
2:00 AM Call to Worship Bernard Timmerman
2:30 AM Insight for Living Charles Swindoll
3:00 AM Sunday Sermon J. Vernon McGee
3:45 AM Science, Scripture and Salvation Henry Morris, III
4:00 AM Excellent Living Cheryl Martin
4:30 AM God’s Word of Power for the Hour Francis Myles, Sr.
5:00 AM Moody Church Hour Erwin Lutzer
6:00 AM Born to Win Ronald L. Dart
6:30 AM Call to Worship Bernard Timmerman
7:00 AM Sunday Sermon J. Vernon McGee
7:45 AM Now Faith Be Whole Gertrude Henderson
8:00 AM Lighting the Way Scott Craig
8:30 AM God’s Word of Power for the Hour Francis S. Myles, Sr.
9:00 AM Truths That Transform D. James Kennedy
9:30 AM Road To Reality: Gospel For Asia K. P. Yohannan
10:00 AM Independent Church of God Hour of Power (LIVE) Claritha Stewart
10:30 AM Excellent Living Cheryl Martin
11:00 AM The Lutheran Hour Dale Meyer, Ken Klaus
11:30 AM The Call to Worship Bernard Timmerman
12:00 PM Questions and Answers J. Vernon McGee
12:30 PM Main Street Doris Newcomb
12:45 PM Miraculous Medal Novena Alfred J. Harris
1:00 PM Freedom’s Ring Alan Reinach
1:15 PM Be Holy Lanardo Butler
1:30 PM The Old Fashioned Revival Hour Charles E. Fuller
2:30 PM Truths That Transform D. James Kennedy
3:00 PM Happy Am I Walter D. Roman, Sr.
3:30 PM Road To Reality: Gospel For Asia K. P. Yohannan
4:00 PM Whole Truth Church S. C. Johnson
5:00 PM Be Holy Lanardo Butler
5:15 PM Christ at the Door Hal Miller, Rose Miller
5:30 PM Glorious Church LJC E. T. Goodman
6:00 PM Spiritual Bread of Life Charlie Simmons
6:15 PM Now Faith Be Whole Gertrude Henderson
6:30 PM Ministry in the Marketplace Richard L. Hamlet
7:00 PM Excellent Living Cheryl Martin
7:30 PM God’s Word of Power for the Hour Francis S. Myles, Sr.
8:00 PM Lighting the Way Scott Craig
8:30 PM Sunday Sermon J. Vernon McGee
9:15 PM Freedom’s Ring Alan Reinach
9:30 PM Born to Win Ronald Dart
10:00 PM The Lutheran Hour Dale Meyer, Ken Klaus
10:30 PM Songs in the Night Erwin Lutzer
11:00 PM Focus Weekend Jim Daly, John Fuller

Monday through Friday

12:00 New Testament Reading Russ Fiedler
12:15 Student of the Word Bob Yandian
12:30 Word of Prophecy Ray Pringle, Sr.
12:45 Concepts of Faith Charles Capps
1:00 In Season, Out of Season Tom DiLorenzo
1:30 Born to Win Ronald Dart
2:00 Watchman on the Wall Larry Spargimino
2:30 The Gospel Truth Andrew Wommack
2:45 Sound of Faith R. G. Hardy, Sharon Hardy Knotts
3:00 The Gospel Hour Oliver Greene
3:30 Thru the Bible J. Vernon McGee
4:00 Criswell Bible Broadcast W.A. Criswell
4:30 Speak the Word Jo Anne Ramsay
4:45 Enjoying Everyday Life Joyce Meyer
5:00 WallBuilders David Barton, Rick Green
5:30 Insight for Living Charles Swindoll
6:00 In Season, Out of Season Tom DiLorenzo
6:30 House of Prayer Ellen Blackwell
6:45 Word of Prophecy Ray Pringle, Sr.
7:00 Concepts of Faith Charles Capps
7:15 New Testament Reading Russ Fiedler
7:30 In Touch Charles Stanley
7:55 Unshaken Jeanne Nigro
8:00 Thru The Bible J. Vernon McGee
8:27 Abiding Above Chris Hodges
8:30 World Missionary Evangelism John Cathcart
8:45 Student of the Word Bob Yandian
9:00 The Gospel Truth Andrew Wommack
9:15 Sound of Faith R. G. Hardy, Sharon Hardy Knotts
9:30 Enjoying Everyday Life Joyce Meyer
9:45 Concepts of Faith Charles Capps
10:00 Born to Win Ronald Dart
10:30 Insight for Living Charles Swindoll
11:00 The Gospel Hour Oliver Greene
11:30 Watchman on the Wall Larry Spargimino
12:00 Speak the Word Jo Anne Ramsay
12:15 Word of Prophecy Ray Pringle, Sr.
12:30 Enjoying Everyday Life Joyce Meyer
12:45 The Blessed Hope Pat Upshaw
1:00 The Old Fashioned Revival Hour Charles E. Fuller
1:30 Thru the Bible J. Vernon McGee
2:00 Criswell Bible Broadcast W. A. Criswell
2:30 World Missionary Evangelism John Cathcart
2:45 Student of the Word Bob Yandian
3:00 In Touch Charles Stanley
3:30 Born to Win Ronald Dart
4:00 Jay Sekulow Live! (1-hour talk show) Jay Sekulow
5:00 In the Market with Janet Parshall (2-hour LIVE talk show) Janet Parshall
5:28 Unshaken
Jeanne Nigro
6:00 In the Market with Janet Parshall (continued) Janet Parshall
6:28 Unshaken Jeanne Nigro
7:00 Born to Win Ronald Dart
7:30 The Gospel Hour Oliver Greene
8:00 In Season, Out of Season Tom DiLorenzo
8:30 World Missionary Evangelism John Cathcart
8:45 Concepts of Faith Charles Capps
9:00 The Gospel Truth Andrew Wommack
9:15 Enjoying Everyday Life Joyce Meyer
9:30 Sound of Faith R. G. Hardy, Sharon Hardy Knotts
9:45 House of Prayer Ellen Blackwell
10:00 WallBuilders David Barton, Rick Green
10:30 Thru the Bible J. Vernon McGee
11:00 Criswell Bible Broadcast W. A. Criswell
11:30 The Old Fashioned Revival Hour Charles E. Fuller

Saturday

12:00 Right Start for the Day Dale Crowley, Sr.
12:15 Science, Scripture & Salvation Henry Morris, III
12:30 Ministry in the Marketplace Richard L. Hamlet
1:00 Moody Presents Jon Gauger
1:30 Unshackled Pacific Garden Mission
2:00 Speak the Word Jo Anne Ramsay
2:30 Lighting the Way Scott Craig
3:00 Born to Win Ronald Dart
3:30 Truths That Transform D. James Kennedy
4:00 Questions & Answers J. Vernon McGee
4:30 Excellent Living Cheryl Martin
5:00 The Lutheran Hour Dale Meyer, Ken Klaus
5:30 Insight for Living Charles Swindoll
6:00 Southwest Weekends Larry Spargimino
7:00 Karen and Kids Karen Mortimer
7:15 Marian Hour Rosary Ronald Ringrose
7:45 Right Start for the Day Dale Crowley, Sr.
8:00 Main Street Doris Newcomb
8:15 Kelsey Temple COGIC Fred Morris, Sr.
8:30 Call to Worship Bernie Timmerman
9:00 The Gospel Truth Andrew Wommack
9:15 Life With a Vision (LIVE) Alexander Kurikeshu
9:30 The Free Gift of Salvation Floret Ikome
10:00 Focus Weekend Jim Daly, John Fuller
11:00 Happy Am I Walter D. Roman, Sr.
11:30 Behind the Curtain Scott Craig, Doug Noyes
12:00 ACLJ This Week Jay Sekulow
12:30 Road to Reality: Gospel for Asia K. P. Yohannan
1:00 Ministry in the Marketplace Richard L. Hamlet
1:30 Spiritual Bread of Life Charlie E. Simmons, Sr.
1:45 Christian Fellowship Trumpet Outreach Ministries Thomas G. Taylor
2:00 Pentecostal Sound Edward A. Coles
2:15 Now Faith Be Whole Gertrude Henderson
2:30 Speak the Word Jo Anne Ramsay
3:00 Voice of Glory Nike Wilheim
3:30 Unshackled! Pacific Garden Mission
4:00 Focus Weekend Jim Daly, John Fuller
5:00 Southwest Weekends Larry Spargimino
6:00 ACLJ This Week Jay Sekulow
6:30 Lighting the Way Scott Craig
7:00 Questions and Answers J. Vernon McGee
7:30 Speak the Word Jo Anne Ramsay
8:00 Ministry in the Marketplace Richard L. Hamlet
8:30 Moody Presents Jon Gauger
9:00 Happy Am I Walter D. Roman, Sr.
9:30 Kelsey Temple COGIC Fred Morris, Sr.
9:45 Christian Fellowship Trumpet Outreach Ministries Thomas G. Taylor
10:00 Unshackled!  Pacific Garden Mission
10:30 ACLJ This Week Jay Sekulow
11:00 Questions and Answers J. Vernon. McGee
11:30 Marian Hour Rosary Ronald Ringrose